Home / About Us / Faculty

 

DEPARTMENTS

MATH

Barry Burr
8th Grade Math

Kalynn Snow
7th Grade Math

Crystal Lewis
6th Grade Math

Kelby Clyde
5th Grade Math

Will Armstrong
4th Grade Math

Amanda Rhodes
1st Grade Math

LANGUAGE ARTS AND HISTORY

Sara Martinez
8th Grade
Language Arts

Michael Hale
6th/8th Grade
History

Britni Armstrong
6th – 7th Grade
Language Arts

Joel Flowers
6th Grade
Language Arts

Melodie Jones
5th Grade
Language Arts

Twila Kay
4th Grade
Language Arts

Terra Thornley
4th-5th Grade
Social Studies/Writing

Emily Caplin
3rd Grade
Language Arts

Kelsey Fangupo
3rd Grade
Language Arts

Lindsey Stalling
2nd Grade
Language Arts

Cerise McCombs
2nd Grade
Language Arts

Kerry Taylor
1st Grade
Language Arts

Julie Esparza
1st Grade
Language Arts

SCIENCE

Lori McConnell
7th-8th Grade Science

Sue Eyring
6th Grade Science/History

Rachel Kitchens
4th-5th Grade Science/Spanish

Maura Ruaporo-Namana
1st – 3rd Grade Science

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Micheline Barben
4th-8th Grade PE
and Health

KINDERGARTEN

Megan Smith
Kindergarten

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Isabella Ravetto
Special Education Teacher

James Haley
Special Education Teacher

Janna Slye
Special Education Teacher

Toni Taylor
Special Education Teacher

Jessica Jones
Speech Language Pathologist

Katie Mangus
Occupational Therapist

ART AND PERFORMING ARTS

Eva Lorentzen
4th-8th Grade Art

Kathy Carlson
1st-3rd Grade Art/Music

Jake Thomas
4th-8th Grade
Theatre/MDT

Abe Nickle
4th-8th Grade
Choir/MDT

Linda Ghidossi-DeLuca
3rd-8th Grade Strings

Lacey Williams
4th Grade
Piano

Chris Clegg
Music, Band,
and Percussion

Rebekah Wainwright
4th-8th Grade
Dance

Shellie Thomas
4th Grade Dance
MDT

Jennie Jones
1st-3rd Grade
Dance/Corps

Isaac Gish
5th-8th Grade
Piano/Guitar

Allie Koller
4th Grade
Theatre

TECHNOLOGY

Jordan Bartholomew
5th Grade Exploring Tech
6th-8th Grade Coding/Robotics
Music Production
Advanced Robotics

Andrew Egbert
4th Grade Exploring Tech
6th-8th 3D Design/Eng
6th-8th Coding/Robotics
7th Grade CCA

Michelle Rowan
4th-5th Grade CIT
6th-8th Digital Media I
7th Grade CCA
Yearbook

Karlie Hardman
4th-5th Grade CIT
6th-8th Grade
Digital Media I
Digital Media II

Heather Riddell
1st-3rd Grade
Technology