Home / About Us / Faculty

 

DEPARTMENTS

MATH

0878_BURR_BARRY_01

Barry Burr
8th Grade Math

0922_SNOW_KALYNN_01

Kalynn Snow
7th Grade Math

moore1

April Moore
7th – 8th Grade Math

00134_ASHTON_ADAM_01

Adam Ashton
6th Grade Math

01000_GEE_JAZZMINE_01

Jazzmine Gee
4th-5th Grade Math

alvarado

Hayley Alvarado
4th Grade Math

00154_FRANCIS_CATHERINE_01

Catherine Francis
3rd Grade Math

0896_HILDEBRANDT_ARLEE_01

Arlee Jo Hildebrandt
2nd Grade Math

0923_STALLING_LINDSEY_01

Lindsey Stalling
1st Grade Math

LANGUAGE ARTS AND HISTORY

0905_MARTINEZ_SARA_01

Sara Martinez
8th-9th Grade LA

0893_HALE_MICHAEL_01

Michael Hale
6th/8th Grade
History

_STA_EYRING_SUE

Sue Eyring
7th Grade
Language Arts

00778_GLAD_SARAH_01

Sarah Glad
6th Grade
Language Arts

0932_WILLIAMS_LACEY_01

Lacey Williams
4th Grade
Piano

121_STA_JONES_MELODIE

Melodie Jones
5th Grade
Language Arts

00130_TALBOT_AMANDA_01

Amanda Talbot
5th Grade
Language Arts

_STA_KAY_TWILA

Twila Kay
4th Grade
Language Arts

0930_THORNLEY_TERRA_01

Terra Thornley
4th Grade
Language Arts

0879_CAPLIN_EMILY_01

Emily Smith
3rd Grade
Language Arts

 

00630_ANDERSON_NATALIE_01

Natalie Anderson
3rd Grade
Language Arts

00454_WILSON_KELLI_01

Kelli Wilson
2nd Grade
Language Arts

Hansen1

Shawnee Hansen
2nd Grade
Language Arts

0925_TAYLOR_KERRY_01

Kerry Taylor
1st Grade
Language Arts

0887_ESPARZA_JULIE_01

Julie Esparza
1st Grade
Language Arts

jones1

Kiesha Jones
Spanish Teacher
ESL Teacher

01009_HOLDAWAY_LORENE_01

Lorene Holdaway
K-9th Grade
Literacy Coordinator

SCIENCE

schulz1

Allison Schulz
6th Grade Science

0906_MCCONNELL_LORI_01

Lori McConnell
7th-8th Grade Science

01055_ZARADA_KATHERINE_01

Katherine Zarada
6th-7th Grade Science

0900_KITCHENS_RACHEL_01

Rachel Kitchens
4th-6th Grade Science/Spanish

0918_RUAPORO-NAMANA_MAURA_01

Maura Ruaporo-Namana
1st – 3rd Grade Science

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION

0873_BARBEN_MICHELINE_01

Micheline Barben
4th-8th Grade PE
and Health

KINDERGARTEN

0869_ANDERSON_AIMEE_01

Aimee Anderson
Kindergarten

foster1

Karmee Foster
Kindergarten

SPECIAL EDUCATION

00180_PADILLA_CHLOE_01

Chloe Padilla
Special Education Teacher

_STA_TAYLOR_TONI

Toni Taylor
Special Education Teacher

0899_JONES_JESSICA_01

Jessica Jones
Speech Language Pathologist

nwilliams

Nikki Williams
Special Education Teacher

1Q11151

Katie Mangus
Occupational Therapist

0898_JOHNSON_JUSTIN_01

Justin Johnson
Special Education Teacher

00149_FIX_CORI_01

Cori Fix
SPED Teacher

ART AND PERFORMING ARTS

0904_LORENTZEN_EVA_01

Eva Lorentzen
4th-8th Grade Art
.

0880_CARLSON_KATHY_01

Kathy Carlson
1st-3rd Grade Art/Music
.

0928_THOMAS_JAKE_01

Jake Thomas
4th-8th Grade
Theatre/MDT

0911_NICKLE_ABE_01

Abe Nickle
4th-8th Grade
Choir/MDT

0884_DELUCA_LINDA_01

Linda Ghidossi-DeLuca
3rd-8th Grade Strings
.

adkins1

Robin Adkins
Music, Band,
and Percussion

_STA_WAINWRIGHT_REBEKAH

Rebekah Wainwright
4th-8th Grade
Dance

0929_THOMAS_SHELLIE_01

Shellie Thomas
4th Grade Dance
MDT

_STA_GISH_ISAAC

Isaac Gish
5th-8th Grade
Piano/Guitar

0901_KOLLER_ALLIE_01

Allie Koller
4th Grade
Theatre

00196_THOMAS_OLIVIA_01

Olivia Thomas
Dance Teacher

TECHNOLOGY

0875_BARTHOLOMEW_JORDAN_01

Jordan Bartholomew
5th Grade Exploring Tech
6th-8th Grade Coding/Robotics
Music Production
Advanced Robotics

0885_EGBERT_ANDREW_01

Andrew Egbert
4th Grade Exploring Tech
6th-8th 3D Design/Eng
6th-8th Coding/Robotics
7th Grade CCA

01034_OSTROM_LOGAN_01

Logan Ostrom
4th-5th Grade CIT
6th-8th Digital Media I
7th Grade CCA
Yearbook

_STA_HARDMAN_KARLIE

Karlie Hardman
4th-5th Grade CIT
6th-8th Grade
Digital Media I
Digital Media II

0917_RIDDELL_HEATHER_01

Heather Riddell
1st-3rd Grade
Technology
.
.

DISTANCE LEARNING

0902_LAFONTAINE_AILEEN_01

Aileen LaFontaine
K-9th
Distance Learning